Amenities
1995 Fleetwood CCH
VIN# 1EH4K3520S0802160
Clean, quiet, and brimming with charm, Granite Bay Manufactured Homes Community could be just what you’ve been looking for. Greenery and gardens dot the neighborhood, while caring management makes sure you have everything you need to settle in.
Granite Bay is a pet-friendly community for people of all ages. The on-site laundry room takes hassle out of chores, and welcoming neighbors are waiting to greet you. With Folsom Lake, hiking, biking, and horse trails close by, you'll have plenty of opportunity to explore the outdoors!
Granite Bay
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimated Total Payment
1,805
/month
Mortgage
$555
Space Rent
$1,250
Taxes/Insurance
TBD
House Price$59,990
Down Payment$6,000
Loan Term30 Years
Estimated Payment
Purchase Price
$59,990
Mortgage$555
Rent$1,250
Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $
1,000
**Compare Your Monthly Costs below
Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$1,250
Purchase Price
$59,990
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $59,990 home, $6,000 down, 12% rate,30 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
Nearby Listings
Granite Bay , CA
8880 Auburn Folsom Rd #14
1
|
1
|
374
Granite Bay
FIXER UPPER
Sacramento , CA
5000 Auburn Blvd., #36
1
|
1
|
432
College Oaks
RECENTLY UPDATED
Sacramento , CA
5000 Auburn Blvd., #13
1
|
1
|
420
College Oaks
HOME FOR RENT
Sacramento , CA
5000 Auburn Blvd., #49
2
|
1
|
980
College Oaks
