Granite Bay Estates Granite Bay 95746
MOVE-IN READY
MOVE-IN READY

6805 Douglas Blvd., #3

Granite Bay, CA 95746 • Placer
2 | 1 | 784
$85,000 Just Sold
Amenities

1998 Skyline Laurelwood

9M700390K

This mobile home and manufactured home community is near Folsom Lake with easy access to hiking, biking, and horse trails. It features a playground, large park at the front of the community, laundry room for resident use, and a pool. Wide paved streets lined with mature trees give shade for gathering, relaxing, and getting ready for your next California adventure. This close-knit community welcomes people—and pets—of all ages.

Within minutes of local restaurants, shopping centers, and attractions, Granite Bay Estates is the perfect place to call home. With staff and neighbors taking pride in every piece of the neighborhood, living here is knowing you're somewhere that's safe and supportive in any stage of life.

Granite Bay Estates

Spring Into Savings – Limited Time Offer!

Enjoy $300 OFF your monthly space rent for the entire first year — that’s $3,600 in savings! Granite Bay Estates
916-823-9642
"Wonderful community, with mature trees, pool, playgrounds and large grass play area to enjoy." - Dan & Bonnie M. "This is my home away from home where being here is like being family."- Tessa P. "Clean and well cared for." - Mary C.
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimate based on an interest rate (APR) of 9.75% to be confirmed on approved credit. Please contact us to confirm and learn more. Call Now and Speak to Our Team 877-408-0801
House Price$89,990 Down Payment$9,000 Loan Term25 Years Estimated Payment Purchase Price $89,990 Mortgage$722 Rent$1,350 Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $

1,000

**

Compare Your Monthly Costs below

Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$1,350
Purchase Price
$89,990
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $89,990 home, $9,000 down, 10% rate,25 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
LEARN MORE
Contact Us
Thanks for your inquiry. Our team will respond as soon as possible.
CAN’T WAIT?
Call Now and Speak to Our Team
– or –

Nearby Listings

View this
Granite Bay , CA 8880 Auburn Folsom Rd #14 1 | 1 | 374 Granite Bay
Purchase Price $79,990 VIEW LISTING
View this Park Model
Granite Bay , CA 8880 Auburn Folsom Rd #25 1 | 1 | 432 Granite Bay
Purchase Price $59,990 VIEW LISTING
FIXER UPPER
View this Manufactured Home
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #36 1 | 1 | 432 College Oaks
Purchase Price $19,995 VIEW LISTING
RECENTLY UPDATED
View this Park Model
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #13 1 | 1 | 420 College Oaks
Purchase Price $44,990 VIEW LISTING
MORE LISTINGS