Amenities
1969 ADMIR ADMIR
FK21256177CS
Roseburg Mobile Home and RV Park is a gem tucked along the mountains and forests of Oregon. From families and retirees to those just getting started on their own, this community is one you’ll be proud to settle into. This is a pet-friendly community open to people of all ages. On-site laundry makes checking off your to-do list easy and convenient, while nearby local restaurants and stores will become fast go-tos. Caring management ensures your new neighborhood is clean, safe, and quiet so your time is relaxing and peaceful at Roseburg Mobile Home and RV Park.
Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
RV Move-in Special!
$100 off your monthly rent and $99 deposit.
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimated Total Payment
1,045
/month
Mortgage
$250
Space Rent
$795
Taxes/Insurance
TBD
House Price$19,995
Down Payment$5,000
Loan Term5 Years
Estimated Payment
Purchase Price
$19,995
Mortgage$250
Rent$795
Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $
1,000
**Compare Your Monthly Costs below
Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$795
Purchase Price
$19,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $19,995 home, $5,000 down, 8% rate,5 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
Nearby Listings
NEW LISTING
Roseburg , OR
2071 NE Stephens St., #L-15
2
|
1
|
888
Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
NEW LISTING
Roseburg , OR
2071 NE Stephens St., #C-1
2
|
1
|
576
Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
RV SITE SPECIAL
Roseburg , OR
2071 NE Stephens St., #F-11
RV Sites for Rent
Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
RV SITE SPECIAL
Roseburg , OR
2071 NE Stephens St., #F-1
RV Sites for Rent
Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
