Amenities
1973 Skyline Ramada
TC39473XX/RC39473XXU
Three bedroom, 2 bath, LARGE home, ready for a make-over! Stop by or call today!
Casa Estates Arvin
RV MOVE IN SPECIAL
Special offer of $100 off the first three months!
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimated Total Payment
1,110
/month
Mortgage
$360
Space Rent
$750
Taxes/Insurance
TBD
House Price$34,995
Down Payment$5,000
Loan Term15 Years
Estimated Payment
Purchase Price
$34,995
Mortgage$360
Rent$750
Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $
1,000
**Compare Your Monthly Costs below
Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$750
Purchase Price
$34,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $34,995 home, $5,000 down, 12% rate,15 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
Nearby Listings
RECENTLY UPDATED
Arvin , CA
801 Schipper St., #24
2
|
1
|
760
Casa Estates Arvin
SPECIAL OFFER
Arvin , CA
801 Schipper St., #60
2
|
1
|
960
Casa Estates Arvin
RV SITE SPECIAL
Arvin , CA
801 Schipper St., #34
RV Sites for Rent
Casa Estates Arvin
RV SITE SPECIAL
Arvin , CA
801 Schipper St., #52
RV Sites for Rent
Casa Estates Arvin
