Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park Roseburg 97470
FIXER UPPER
FIXER UPPER

2071 NE Stephens St., #L-7

Roseburg, OR 97470 • Douglas County
2 | 1 | 600
Amenities

1969 ADMIR ADMIR

FK21256177CS

Roseburg Mobile Home and RV Park is a gem tucked along the mountains and forests of Oregon. From families and retirees to those just getting started on their own, this community is one you’ll be proud to settle into. This is a pet-friendly community open to people of all ages. On-site laundry makes checking off your to-do list easy and convenient, while nearby local restaurants and stores will become fast go-tos. Caring management ensures your new neighborhood is clean, safe, and quiet so your time is relaxing and peaceful at Roseburg Mobile Home and RV Park.

Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park

RV Move-in Special!

$100 off your monthly rent and $99 deposit. Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
541-229-6818
"A nice family park, I can’t wait to see the improvements and get to know everyone!" - Leilani N. "Great park! The new community leader is great" - Jenn B. "The park is nice and clean, and the manager is very helpful and friendly!" - Danika F.
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimate based on an interest rate (APR) of 0% to be confirmed on approved credit. Please contact us to confirm and learn more. Call Now and Speak to Our Team 877-408-0801
House Price$19,995 Down Payment$5,000 Loan Term5 Years Estimated Payment Purchase Price $19,995 Mortgage$250 Rent$795 Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $

1,000

**

Compare Your Monthly Costs below

Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$795
Purchase Price
$19,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $19,995 home, $5,000 down, 8% rate,5 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
LEARN MORE
Contact Us
Thanks for your inquiry. Our team will respond as soon as possible.
CAN’T WAIT?
Call Now and Speak to Our Team
– or –

Nearby Listings

SALE PENDING
View this Mobile Home
Roseburg , OR 2071 NE Stephens St., #L-15 2 | 1 | 888 Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
Purchase Price $19,995 VIEW LISTING
FIXER UPPER
View this Mobile Home
Roseburg , OR 2071 NE Stephens St., #C-1 2 | 1 | 576 Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
Purchase Price $19,995 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
Roseburg , OR 2071 NE Stephens St., #F-11 RV Sites for Rent Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
Monthly Rent $595 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
Roseburg , OR 2071 NE Stephens St., #F-1 RV Sites for Rent Roseburg Mobile Home & RV Park
Monthly Rent $595 VIEW LISTING
MORE LISTINGS