River City MH & RV Park West Sacramento 95691

710 Glide Ave, #4

West Sacramento, CA 95691 • Yolo
1 | 1 | 440
Amenities

2008 CASIT Broadmore

1C912340881324002

River City MH & RV Park is where to live when you want relaxation, easy days, and the perfect slice of California sun. This pet-friendly community is for people of all ages from those looking to start out on their own to settling into a pleasant retirement.

Management is committed to making this as safe, quiet, and clean a community as possible, so you can rest-assured every day while be a good one at River City MH & RV Park.

River City MH & RV Park

RV Move-in Special

$699/MO For First 3 Months, Reserve Today! River City MH & RV Park
916-244-6975
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimate based on an interest rate (APR) of 11.99% to be confirmed on approved credit. Please contact us to confirm and learn more. Call Now and Speak to Our Team 877-408-0801
House Price$34,995 Down Payment$5,000 Loan Term15 Years Estimated Payment Purchase Price $34,995 Mortgage$485 Rent$800 Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $

1,000

**

Compare Your Monthly Costs below

Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$800
Purchase Price
$34,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $34,995 home, $5,000 down, 12% rate,15 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
LEARN MORE
Contact Us
Thanks for your inquiry. Our team will respond as soon as possible.
CAN’T WAIT?
Call Now and Speak to Our Team
– or –

Nearby Listings

RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
West Sacramento , CA 710 Glide Ave, #6 RV Sites for Rent River City MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $699 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
West Sacramento , CA 710 Glide Ave, #41 RV Sites for Rent River City MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $699 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
West Sacramento , CA 710 Glide Ave, #44 RV Sites for Rent River City MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $699 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
West Sacramento , CA 710 Glide Ave, #52 RV Sites for Rent River City MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $699 VIEW LISTING
MORE LISTINGS