Amenities
2008 CASIT Broadmore
1C912340881324002
River City MH & RV Park is where to live when you want relaxation, easy days, and the perfect slice of California sun. This pet-friendly community is for people of all ages from those looking to start out on their own to settling into a pleasant retirement.
Management is committed to making this as safe, quiet, and clean a community as possible, so you can rest-assured every day while be a good one at River City MH & RV Park.
River City MH & RV Park
RV Move-in Special
$699/MO For First 3 Months, Reserve Today!
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimated Total Payment
1,285
/month
Mortgage
$485
Space Rent
$800
Taxes/Insurance
TBD
House Price$34,995
Down Payment$5,000
Loan Term15 Years
Estimated Payment
Purchase Price
$34,995
Mortgage$485
Rent$800
Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $
1,000
**Compare Your Monthly Costs below
Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$800
Purchase Price
$34,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $34,995 home, $5,000 down, 12% rate,15 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
Nearby Listings
RV SITE SPECIAL
West Sacramento , CA
710 Glide Ave, #6
RV Sites for Rent
River City MH & RV Park
RV SITE SPECIAL
West Sacramento , CA
710 Glide Ave, #41
RV Sites for Rent
River City MH & RV Park
RV SITE SPECIAL
West Sacramento , CA
710 Glide Ave, #44
RV Sites for Rent
River City MH & RV Park
RV SITE SPECIAL
West Sacramento , CA
710 Glide Ave, #52
RV Sites for Rent
River City MH & RV Park
