Amenities
1971 Fleetwood Festival
S0940
Settle into the center of the action in Sacramento, California. This all-age community is a welcoming environment to anyone and everyone—including your pets! This caring neighborhood boasts wide paved streets, mature trees, and views as far as the eye can see.
Set out for a night on the town or settle into a chair in your own yard overlooking calm, quiet plains. No matter your speed, Silver Eagle Mobile Home Community can be your very own oasis. Welcome home!
Silver Eagle MHC
Join Our Waitlist!
Now accepting applications to join our waitlist. Call today!
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimated Total Payment
1,781
/month
Mortgage
$386
Space Rent
$1,395
Taxes/Insurance
TBD
House Price$39,995
Down Payment$5,000
Loan Term20 Years
Estimated Payment
Purchase Price
$39,995
Mortgage$386
Rent$1,395
Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $
1,000
**Compare Your Monthly Costs below
Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$1,395
Purchase Price
$39,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $39,995 home, $5,000 down, 12% rate,20 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
Nearby Listings
Sacramento , CA
3330 Auburn Blvd., # 33
RV Sites for Rent
Sacramento Sun RV Park
Sacramento , CA
3330 Auburn Blvd., # 1
RV Sites for Rent
Sacramento Sun RV Park
RV SITE SPECIAL
West Sacramento , CA
2225 W. Capitol Ave. #66
RV Sites for Rent
West Sacramento MH & RV Park
HOME FOR RENT
West Sacramento , CA
2225 W. Capitol Ave. #31
1
|
1
|
800
West Sacramento MH & RV Park
