Granite Bay Granite Bay 95746

8880 Auburn Folsom Rd #14

Granite Bay, CA 95746 • Placer
1 | 1 | 374
Amenities

2021 Champion APS-518

1C9114040MC324561

Clean, quiet, and brimming with charm, Granite Bay Manufactured Homes Community could be just what you’ve been looking for. Greenery and gardens dot the neighborhood, while caring management makes sure you have everything you need to settle in.

Granite Bay is a pet-friendly community for people of all ages. The on-site laundry room takes hassle out of chores, and welcoming neighbors are waiting to greet you. With Folsom Lake, hiking, biking, and horse trails close by, you'll have plenty of opportunity to explore the outdoors!

916-347-5592
"Great looking park that is walking distance to the lake!" - Steven S. "Clean, conveniently located park. If you are looking for a nice place to live, look no more!" - Reyen T. "This is a great place to live! Many families live here. We all look out for each other and feel safe. I can walk to the lake to swim or hike. I can walk to the store, post office, restaurants." - Frank G.
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimate based on an interest rate (APR) of 11.99% to be confirmed on approved credit. Please contact us to confirm and learn more. Call Now and Speak to Our Team 877-408-0801
House Price$79,990 Down Payment$8,000 Loan Term25 Years Estimated Payment Purchase Price $79,990 Mortgage$758 Rent$1,250 Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $

1,000

**

Compare Your Monthly Costs below

Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$1,250
Purchase Price
$79,990
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $79,990 home, $8,000 down, 12% rate,25 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.
LEARN MORE
Contact Us
Thanks for your inquiry. Our team will respond as soon as possible.
CAN’T WAIT?
Call Now and Speak to Our Team
– or –

Nearby Listings

View this Park Model
Granite Bay , CA 8880 Auburn Folsom Rd #25 1 | 1 | 432 Granite Bay
Purchase Price $59,990 VIEW LISTING
FIXER UPPER
View this Manufactured Home
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #36 1 | 1 | 432 College Oaks
Purchase Price $19,995 VIEW LISTING
RECENTLY UPDATED
View this Park Model
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #13 1 | 1 | 420 College Oaks
Purchase Price $44,990 VIEW LISTING
HOME FOR RENT
View this SFR (Single Family Reside
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #49 2 | 1 | 980 College Oaks
Monthly Rent $1,850 VIEW LISTING
MORE LISTINGS